Refined Soybean Oil
This Refined soybean oil is 100% certified and authorized for human consumption. It is an inexpensive, healthy oil with a high smoke point. Soybean oil is a nutritious and delicious cooking oil, also providing a rich source for vitamin E, which can reduce the risk of heart disease.
Price = 1,000 Liters
We sell Refined Soybean oil that is 100% certified and authorized for human consumption. More-so, we are open to supplying refined soybean oil worldwide.
Soybean oil has always been a popular oil for cooking, as an inexpensive, healthy oil with a high smoke point. It contains higher levels of poly-unsaturated fats than other oils such as rapeseed, giving our Soybean oil the special character of healthy oil. Soybean oil is a nutritious and delicious cooking oil, also providing a rich source for vitamin E, which can reduce the risk of heart disease.
*All products comply with authorized standards and satisfy all the requirements of the European Union ( 4492:2005; meets all ISO 22000 requirements).
Non-GMO, 100% free from any coloring materials, flavors, and anti-foaming agents.
we are now one of the major Suppliers of Ukraine and European Refined vegetable Oils. Our range of light yellow colored refined oil is a rich source of antioxidant and has less oil absorption element and longer shelf life.
We assure the purest and best quality Refined Sunflower Oil, Corn Oil and Soybean oil at economical price range. We supply in different quantity sized packs: PET bottles, jars, tins and pouches as per your requirement. Delivery will be within stipulated time frame.
|INGREDIENT SPECIFICATION:||Soybean Oil, Organic RBD|
|CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS:||Each shipment to include certificate.|
|DESCRIPTION:||Organic Soybean Oil is derived from a Non-GMO Organic plant source. The organic beans originate from the USA, South America, and/or India, depending on availability. The beans are crushed, and oil refined and processed in the USA.|
|APPEARANCE, FLAVOR & COLOR||Bland flavor with no odor, color (Lovibond) Red = 2.0 Max.|
|IODINE VALUE:||118 – 135|
|PEROXIDE VALUE:||Max. 1.0|
|ACID VALUE:||Max. 0.10%|
|SMOKE POINT:||440°F – 460°F|
|FATTY ACID COMPOSITION:|
|PALMITIC ADIC||C 16:0||8.0 – 14.0|
|STEARIC ACID||C 18:0||3.0 – 5.0|
|OLEIC ACID||C 18:1||20.0 – 25.0|
|LINOLEIC ACID||C 18:2||50.0 – 57.0|
|LINOLENIC ACID||C 18:3||6.0 – 8.0|
|Store at 65° – 75° F in a dry and odor-free environment. The shelf life is 2 years from date of manufacture in unopened containers.|
|USAGE:||Soybean Oil is adaptable to nearly every fat or oil application in the food industry. Its high stability yields suitability for frying, roasting, and sauteing. Soybean Oil works well with other ingredients including other fats and oils; it is used in salad dressings, sauces and baked goods. Soybean Oil also has pharmaceutical, industrial, cosmetic, and agricultural industry applications.|
|MARKINGS:||As per the buyer specification suggested:
· COUNTRY OF ORIGIN
· BATCH NUMBER
· PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER
· JULIAN DATE
|PACKAGING:||Drums and Totes|
|Lot or batch numbers
Date of Manufacture
Certificate of Analysis
Kosher Certificate, if required
Specific gravity: 0.916-0.922
Refractive index: 1.465-1.475
Heavy metals, Method II: 0.001% max
Iodine value: 120 – 141
Free fatty acids: < 2.5 mL of 0.02 N NaOH
Peroxide: 10.0 max
Fatty acid composition:
Palmitate: 7 – 14
Stearate: 1 – 6
Oleate: 19 – 30
Linoleate: 44 – 62
Linolenate: 4 – 11
Color Gardner: 4 max
Appearance: Greenish-yellow, bright & clear oily liquid
Flavor and Odor: Bland, almost odorless
Typical peroxide value: < 1.0 meq/kg
Smoke Point: 230C min. +/- 10C
Flash Point: 330C min. +/- 10C
Packaging: 1 L / 3 L / 5 L / 10 L / 25 L / 1000 L PET Bottles
|Liter||Bottles||Cartons/ 20 ft container||Cartons/ 40 ft container|
2. Bulk – in flexi tanks in 20 or 40 feet containers.
Net weight: 24000Lts
Shelf Life: 24 months
For more details, please Contact Us