Palm Kernel Oil
Our richly processed palm kernel oil is more saturated than palm oil and it’s a direct substitute to coconut oil. Palm kernel oil remains stable at high temperatures and can be stored longer than other vegetable oils.
Price = 1,000 Liters
2500000 in stock
We supply richly processed palm kernel oil which is semi-solid at room temperature. It is more saturated than palm oil and a direct substitute to coconut oil.
Palm kernel oil is favorably used in the cosmetic manufacturing industry and for commercial cooking because of its relatively low cost and because kernel oil remains stable at high temperatures. Also it can be stored longer than other vegetable oils.
Resembling coconut oil, palm kernel oil is packed with meristic and lauric fatty acids which makes palm kernel oil suitable for manufacturing of soaps, washing powders and personal care products.
We are willing to supply huge quantities of this product directly from the production plant to your local warehouse.
For more details, Contact Us